Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Archivé

542 Mercer St Albany, New York Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

2624401

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Vues:

65 fois

Quartier:

Pine Hills

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The property owner has never been good about mowing, but the tenants for this 2-family house all moved out more than a month ago, and he hasn't done any property maintenance. I'm concerned that without tenants, he intends to neglect the property entirely. I waited a month before reporting it--it looks pretty bad now, and I'm guessing he's not going to do anything about it unless he has to.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. 542 Mercer St., Albany
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Overgrown grass

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.