Missing in action Archived

9800 Middle Meadow Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

2624987

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Original tree was removed and stump has been ground out. While the other replacements have been finished, this one is still a circle of dirt. It's been almost a month since the other trees were replaced. Did the tree company overlook this one?

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Corner of Century and Middle Meadow.
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • John Loesch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.