Trees along City Streets Archived

192 Freeman Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2627422

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

1951 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trim 2 Trees Corner Property

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. Trim Trees (2) This is a corner property.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.