Tree Concern Archived

9104-9108 Sybert Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27855

Issue ID:

2627857

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Broken off limb still hanging in tree.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. roadside (left onto Sybert from Meadowbrook lane) by Columbia Hills Meadowbrook Farms sign.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Closed Carl F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.