HUGE ISSUE, HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Archived

3 Pond St Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2630695

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Another day, another horrific and miserable experience both in the morning and evening commute when driving up and down rt. 27. The cars turning left from Pond St. onto rt. 27 is just so unsafe and wrong. I am shocked that the town still allows it.

I worked until 530, went to the gym and did a few errands yesterday. I did not encounter the dreaded area here until 7:30. I still, had to deal with someone trying to turn left.

The pickup truck driver was creeping out slowly but gosh, it was so unsafe!!!!!!!!!!!!! I had to hit my breaks and weave around him.

When can this get fixed and no longer will turning left from Pond St. onto rt 27 be applicable? I always have my hand on my horn ready to fire away. Please help.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.