Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

3998 14th Ln Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

2630758

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I have a bagster sitting in my driveway that needs to be picked up. I sent in the pickup card that had the fee on it June 8th. I called last week on Friday and was told it would be picked up same day. I called this past Wednesday and was told it would be picked up Thursday. It still has not been picked up which is unacceptable. When can I expect it to be collected? I'd like a phone call on this matter and not an email. 813 205 2473.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.