Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

787 Prospect St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1935

Issue ID:

2630795

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2896 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Completely overgrown sidewalk. Property owners have spent many thousands of dollars building a parking lot and landscaping the property but have utterly neglected the portion around the sidewalks. Please maintain your shrubbery growth so that the public can use their space!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.