Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Open

1918 Sunnyside Ave Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2631228

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1241 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

On-going issues for years.
Very long grass; bushes overgrown; trash on driveway; unused car with no plates sitting in driveway - rotting; garage overcome with vegetation and tree debris - rotting the roof and spilling into my yard. Home owner does no work on it and on rare occasions gets someone to cut grass. Beautiful home otherwise - bringing down the look of the neighborhood.


New Comment

I want to...