Traffic Signals Archived

1904 W Dallas St Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2632355

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

134536

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Button on ground

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Button down
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.