Water Systems Issues Archived

356 14th Ave. N.E. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2160

Issue ID:

2633578

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2625378

Description

Friday another gentleman came and claimed the city won't bill you for the sewage of filling of the pool. We had it filled twice.
Why is this closed? The pool is full of metals and stained.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.