Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

5 Old Wood Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2633703

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

860 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Truck idling in a residential area.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. A neighbor idles his truck at 5 Old Wood Road beyond 15 or 30 minutes. It is loud and likely a health issue

3 Comments

New Comment