Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Acknowledged

369 Hines Terrace Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2635489

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Vehicles

Viewed:

1608 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Blue BMW with South Carolina License plate has been in front of my house for a long time. Has cobwebs under neath
Needs to be hauled off or owner take possession get it out form front of my house

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Lee Clack (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.