Recycle errors Archived

Transfer Station Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

2635894

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

You need to station some one at the containers for bottles glass etc as people continue to put paper, boxes and other material that should NOT be in the two containers designated for bottles etc.

This is not a minor issue. These two containers are always loaded with the wrong stuff. People either can't read or they don't care.

The extra work for this stuff to be removed at some point has to be at significant cost. Having someone stationed at the bins could resolve the issue.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Transfer Station

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.