Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Sanitation Code Violation Acknowledged

7408 N. Damen Ave. Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2635940

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 49

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-04486902

Description

The dumpsters have been collected (6/27), but still lots of trash in alley.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.