Street Light Outage Archived

2575 Westside Parkway Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2636478

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

610 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

437

Description

In addition to the street light at this location not currently functioning, there is a junction box near the base of the pole that is missing its front panel. As a result the wiring inside is exposed.

Maintenance staff from an adjacent office property has placed an orange safety cone in front of the junction box.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.