Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

19-99 Maude St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2636610

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

825 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is a very bad corner. People do not stop at stop sign and because you cant see around the fence you cant avoid the collision. In all fairness too cars coming from everett street cant se if a car is flying up maude street either. I have seen one accident here already and several close calls. I have also seen some pedestrians almost get struck.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.