Unlaid bricks (abandoned) Archived

105 N 26th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2637711

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The water utility was supposed to relay the bricks over the hole they dug to fix a pipe next to my property. I'm reporting this as these bricks have been sitting, seemingly forgotten, for around 5 months. Please direct to the attention of the water utility or otherwise who was responsible for the repairal of the road they removed (replaced with dirt)


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.