Traffic Signals Archived

7189 W 3500 S West Valley City, UT 84128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2639096

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1395 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Eastbound to turn north always backs up for several blocks at the intersection of 7200 West and 3500 South. Could we get some efficiency there?

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 7:30am on Tuesday (6/28) but regularly occurring.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Magna Brau (Registered User)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Agustin - UDOT Region 2 Communications (Registered User)

  • Tim - UDOT Region 2 Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.