Firework complaint Open

Haag Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2641594

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

827 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

In a house of two military members, it is nearly impossible to sleep at night as fireworks are going off left and right at 11 pm or later during the week nights. Not only are fireworks illegal in the city, PTSD is very hard to manage when it sounds like a mortar going off in the backyard and setting car alarms off.


New Comment

I want to...