Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

1500 Shellmound Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2643103

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

873 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

664286

Description

Large amount of broken auto glass on completely covering west-bound bike lane just before the Shellmound railway overpass that has been there for nearly 2 weeks, posing a danger to cyclists as well as autos turning from side street.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.