Dead/Diseased Tree Archived

1623 6th Sw Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2644703

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dead/Diseased Tree

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

2647664

Description

Abandonded house. Shrub trees on West side of this house are now growing over on our property. We are getting Wasps all over our yard from a nest on their breezeway. Bugs and bugs, no trimming going on. Shopper newspapers all over driveway. We pay taxes too and want to be able to be out doors. Think someone reported this before and nothing is being done.


7 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Closed Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.