Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

4000 Connecticut Avenue Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2647096

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

587 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00569759

Description

Two (2) large orange metal "Road Work Ahead" signs and metal stands seem to have been forgotten/abandoned after road work was completed more than a week ago. One sign left face down at the NW intersection of Connecticut and Tilden by the Capital Bikeshare racks and the other face down in the grass on the west side of Connecticut Avenue, mid-way between Tilden and Upton Streets NW. Please remove. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.