Trash & Recycling La Kaydiiyey

355 Whalley Avenue New Haven CT 06511 Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2647262

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Arkay:

3217 jeer

Xaafadda:

Beaver Hills

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

Trash all over lot including many nip bottles and empty cigarettes cartons purchased from this store. Trash extends to side of property and onto sidewalk and tree belt on Winthrop. Business owners don't seem interested in keeping property clean, only in selling alcohol to people who then loiter, drink, and urinate on property and leave trash behind! WHENEVER we finally get our LCI specialist, they need to put this on a list of top priority items to be addressed.


2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.