Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

726 17th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

2647267

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

465 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Drainage sludge from leaking pipe makes the sidewalk like black ice. This is always a problem and I nearly went down in it yesterday. This had previously been reported, was closed but never resolved.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1650 beach drive ne
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • No Name T (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.