Traffic Signals Investigation Archived

1901 Connecticut Ave Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2820

Issue ID:

2647327

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

777 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00569872

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is the second time I've reported this type of issue but I can't find an appropriate issue category. Please advise the best way to report in the future. See photo for accurate description.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.