Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

905 Seymour Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1315

Issue ID:

2647914

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1030 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This property changed ownership about a year ago and ever since it has become a haven for drug dealing, unsupervised children, the house has had railings ripped off, window screens ripped off, trash everywhere. It was raided by police recently but nothing changes. The same drug dealing people still occupy it, selling drugs to the neighbors across the street, smoking pot on the front porch with an infant stuck in a playpen on the porch. Constant traffic and noise to this house. And it appears that it is not a licensed rental, and if it is I have no idea how it could ever pass. Certainly is not livable by the condition of the outside. Whoever owns this needs to evict and fix this house.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.