Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

6366 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

2648382

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

239 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There are tree limbs dumped by the dumpster and someone is dumping construction material there as well

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.