Illegal Dumping Archived

2680 66th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2648395

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

246 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

662655

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the 2nd time reporting this dumping site. It's growing by the day. How horrible . Somebody should be held responsible. This has been called in 4 times by the neighbors. Shame on Oakland for not responding.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • bjohn (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.