Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

64th St And 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

2648406

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

215 times

Reported:

on

Description

Every year the corner has flooded when it rains' And about every 18 months or so the street develops a sink hole. We believe its from aging drain pipes.
I has been patched at least 6 times in the last 15 years.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. Corner of 2nd ave s and 64th st s.
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.