Poison Ivy Archived

621 Middle Bridge Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2648497

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

The neighbor to the rear of my property has poison ivy growing into my yard through the fence. I'm not sure if anybody currently lives there but it has become a safety concern for my children playing in the backyard.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. Private Property

4 Comments

  • Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Devon (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.