Speed Bump Archived

46th Ave N Between 9th St & 10th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2648678

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

2056 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

We have petitioned for a speed bump on our street and it finally went through, however the signs have been up and road has been marked for 2 months and still no speed bump has been installed. Can we get a time frame? Thank You

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Edward White (Registered User)

  • Randy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • MTPAT (Registered User)

  • Edward White (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Randy (Registered User)

  • Edward White (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Edward White (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.