Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Archived

4158 Main At North Hills St Raleigh, NC 27609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2651186

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

488 times

Neighborhood:

Six Forks Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307751

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signals northbound on six firms turning left on Dartmouth are twisted nearly 45 degrees

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Twisted

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.