Non-functioning Street Lights Archived

4524 East Seminary Ave Rivhmond, Va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4720

Issue ID:

2654441

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Street lights out and wire down in 4500 block of East Seminary ave. have been out for over two weeks. Light in front of 4524 east seminary totally blocked by tree branches


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

  • lesisk (Registered User)

  • DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

  • lesisk (Registered User)

  • DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

  • Closed DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.