Road or Bridge Issue Archived

2560 Osage Road Venice, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2656447

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

On property corner Osage Rd and Rosedale Rd there are big rocks that have been placed by the road.. It is just a matter of time someone is going to have a accident hitting one of those rocks. At night corner is not well lite.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.