Backyard harboring vermin/rotten fruit Archived

1115 Aquamarine Ln Corona, CA 92882, Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2658400

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

1505 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, odor, rodents

Description

Backyard has trees with rotting fruit and a lot of very large rats which can periodically be seen coming from the corner where they have a shed (where the power pole is) and walking the fence or climbing the power pole. I've seen as many as 5 at a time on the fence, all at least 5 inches not counting the tails. Yard commonly has a smell of rotting fruit and sometimes dog feces as well.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.