Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Parks - Maintenance Acknowledged

520 Lincoln Ave Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4490

Issue ID:

2660035

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parks - Maintenance

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Longfellow Park - Called in on ARPD Repair Line on July 4 @ 9:32 a.m. from Tora - 227-7678 - her son was playing on the play equipment. He pushed one of the blue plastic gourds and it hit him back in the face. He has a fat lip (she's not filing a claim), but she wants us to be aware that this is happening to anyone that play with it. She saw some other kid get smacked in the face during the reopening ceremony last year.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.