Codes Compliance Archived

11085 2nd St. E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2660984

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1981 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

No smoke detectors, faulty electrical wires, roofing and siding falling off, standing water in house due to leaky pipes. Owner is Ben Lee Umstead. He is a slumlord and refuses to make any repairs or bring the property into code compliance.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building-Code-Planning Help Desk (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Closed PIO MS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.