Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

50 Howard Street Exd Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2661546

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

After receiving confirmation from the city that there would be green top recycle picked up today, it was missed again. Regular trash was picked up but not recycle

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. Yes
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Entire street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Missed recycling pick up on Howard street ext.

3 Comments

  • Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

  • Closed D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.