Hoarding situation Archived

Willis Ave Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2668194

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sick or Injured animal

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Caller states house on Willis Ave behind 18 Sumner Ave has numerous cages in backyard. Caller believes there are animals in cages.

also asked...
Q. Please provide as much detail as possible as to the type of animal, a detailed description of the animal, and the location of the animal
A. Willis Ave behind 18 Sumner Ave

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

  • Closed Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.