Dog Bite (Animal on Animal) Archived

Medford Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2668249

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dog Bite (Animal on Animal)

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Caller states her dog was attacked on Nahant Beach on July 3rd. owner of biting dog has disconnected phone and failed to return voicemails. Caller would like ACO to locate biting dog.


3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

  • Closed Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.