Found Cat Archived

1-61 Yeomans Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2668256

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Lost Animal

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Caller found a lost friendly cat at her door. Orange and white adult male.

also asked...
Q. Where is the location of the animal?
A. Morrison Park

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

  • Closed Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.