Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

19 St Pauls Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2668549

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

946 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please fix the stop signs as most of traffic is Detouring on St Pauls ave as a part of 139 construction / Paliside ave closing.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. The stop sign on the right side on the corner of Concord Street and St Pauls ave has been knocked down. The stop sign on the left side is hidden behind a tree. Please fix the stop signs as most of traffic is Detouring on St Pauls ave as a part of 139 construction / Paliside ave closing.

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.