Traffic Calming/Pedestrian Safety request Archived

147 Palisade Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2669000

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

676 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

because of the dunkin donut on the corner of Hopkins and Paliside ave people park their car on the intersection violating 39:4-138 and creating problems such as:
1- it is very difficult for drivers in hopkins to yeild for cars in Paliside ave at stop sign.
2- the cars block all the wheelchair accessible sidewalk ramp


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.