Litter or illegal dumping Archived

Archer St Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2669196

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Litter or illegal dumping

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A resident came in and showed several pictures of trash bags dumped along the side of the road. The bags have been ripped open now and trash is spilling out all over.

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. Along Archer Rd.
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. Trash bags and brush
Q. Are there large items?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.