Police Patrol Operations Archived

804-840 Atlantic Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9495

Issue ID:

2669900

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

915 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Sleeping homeless person wrapped in blanket against the gate to the beltline. Have seen them several times over the last week. At the corner of Atlantic and Constitution. Reporting this for a coworker.

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.