Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

1130 62nd St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2670659

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

186 times

Reported:

on

Description

Homes at south end of 62nd street/ 11th ave north have large pine trees. pine tree debris of corner lot homes entering neighborhood fill roadway and drains with pin debris, washes into storm drains and these are become full of pine needles with other debris.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. Homes at north end of 62nd St N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.