Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

930 34th Avenue N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2671960

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

898 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2732465

Description

Tree on Northside of this house is hanging out onto the City sidewalk and you can't get past it without getting hit. Same thing for their overgrown bushes. Not sure if the tree belongs to 930 or 920 34th Street N, but something must be done about both issues.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.