Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3725 S. St. Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4235

Issue ID:

2672086

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1554 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00579840

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots have pushed up sections of sidewalk; tripping hazard in both directions; damaging to tree.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.