Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1007 Cottonwood St Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2672691

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

607 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This house has a drain pipe that drains to the SIDEWALK!!! Every night there is a large pool of drained water from that pipe on the sidewalk and street. I think it has food/trash in it because my dogs are fascinated by it and try to eat whatever disgusting things are in there. Please pay this resident a visit and investigate.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.