Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Sidewalk protruding obstructions Acknowledged

146 Dudley Street Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5410

Issue ID:

2672954

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1350 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001854237

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

right side of sidewalk has 2 steele rebars bent over which i stumbled over and almost fell on my face. A huge liability for the city.
Obstruction is directly in front of the Bruce Bolling Municipal parking lot adjacent to B2 police station.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.